In order to offer you more service when you visit websites most sites use cookies. These are practical techniques to gather information. Websites become easier to use. For example cookies ensure that you can remain logged on on a website or that your preferences, such as location and language settings, are remembered. And when shopping online they also keep track of your digital shopping cart. Thanks to cookies website owners can see how often their sites – and which pages – are viewed by visitors. Furthermore some cookies make it possible to monitor your surfing behaviour. That is how sites and advertisers get to know something about your preferences which makes it possible for them to show more relevant adverts. Thanks to cookies these have been tailored to your own interests as much as possible.

Cookies are stored on your computer and you can remove them at any time. However, please bear in mind that after you remove cookies you will have to reset your preferences on some websites or you will have to log on again.

The use of cookies is safe. Email and telemarketing actions are not the consequence of cookies. The fact is that cookies do not store your email address or telephone number and no profile that can be traced back to a person is compiled with the aid of cookies.

That is why we can make use of cookies when offering our services. This is a data file that your computer receives when you visit our websites. There are different types of cookies:

  • Functional cookies

Some cookies are vital for the proper functioning of the website. Without these cookies (parts of) the websites do not work. Installing functional cookies is allowed without your permission.

  • Google Analytics

We use cookies to collect web statistics (Google Analytics). This is information about, for example, how many people visit the website, which pages they view, where they come from and what they click on, which browser and which screen resolution they use. This information is not traced back to an individual visitor. Analytics cookies may be placed without prior consent.

  • Social media

On the websites AddThis features may have been integrated in order to be able to share images or pages on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram. These features work by means of a code from AddThis.  Via this code cookies are installed. We have no influence on these cookies. For more information go to: www.addthis.com/privacy.

  • Blocking of cookies

Most internet browsers can be set in such a way that cookies are not accepted or that you will be informed when you receive a cookie. Please take into account that certain parts of the website will not function or not function optimally if you block cookies. The way in which you can disable cookies varies per browser.

  • Removing cookies afterwards

After visiting the website you can opt to remove the cookies from your computer. The way in which you can do this varies per browser.

How to deal with third-party websites?

This privacy statement only applies to this site. So not to third-party sites that link to this site because we cannot guarantee that other sites handle your data in a reliable and secure manner.  Also on the third-party sites you should be able to find more information about how they handle your personal data on their privacy declaration or privacy statement.

Privacy

The municipality of Hoorn and the Westfries Museum attach great value to the protection of your personal data. Sometimes we need your personal data to carry out our tasks. For example in the case of a reservation for an event.

Consent

We only use your personal data in case we are required to, based on the law or on an agreement, or in case you contact us with a question. We do not use your personal data for other tasks, unless you have authorised this. You can always revoke your consent. We ensure appropriate security of your personal data and we do not keep your data longer than is allowed.

What personal data do we use?

We only use personal data that are necessary for us to carry out our task. Often it pertains to names, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses.
We record your personal data in the system that we use to carry out a task. The fact that we have your personal data does not mean that everyone has access to these. Your personal data are only used by employees who need it to carry out a task.

External parties

  • Sometimes we bring in other organisations to carry out (a part of) a task for us. In that case it may occur that this organisation uses your personal data. We make agreements with these organisations regarding security and confidentiality.
  • Sometimes we have a legal obligation to give your personal data to other parties, for example in case of a criminal investigation.
  • We only share your data with other parties with your consent. You can always revoke your consent.
  • Your personal data will not be sold or rented.

Do you wish to access or adjust your own personal information?

Do you want to know what information we gather? You can submit a request to access your personal data, to add, adjust in case the data are incorrect, block or destroy the data. You can also ask which personal data have been used and for which tasks.

Not satisfied?

Are you not satisfied about the personal data we have gathered about you, about the way in which these data have been gathered or how we handle your data? Please do indicate this via email or by telephone (+31(0)229 280028). We would be pleased to discuss matters with you. Should you not wish to discuss matters personally you can also file a complaint with us.

Complaint

You can also file a complaint with the Dutch Personal Data Authority: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This is the national supervisory body on compliance with the legal requirements for the protection of personal data.

Legal requirements

When using your personal data all employees of the municipality of Hoorn comply with the Personal Data Protection Act: Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp). As of 25 May 2018 the European General Data Protection Regulation applies. You will find more information regarding this legislation on the Dutch Personal Data Authority website: de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Afin d’offrir davantage de services lors de la visite de sites web, la plupart des sites utilisent des cookies. Il s’agit de techniques pratiques pour collecter des informations. Les sites web sont de ce fait plus faciles à utiliser. Les cookies  vous permettent par exemple de rester connecté sur un site web ou de mémoriser vos préférences, comme les paramètres linguistiques et de localisation. Mais lors de vos achats en ligne, ils gardent également en mémoire votre panier numérique. Grâce aux cookies , les détenteurs de sites web peuvent voir à quelle fréquence leurs sites – et quelles pages – sont consultés. De plus, certains cookies  permettent de suivre vos habitudes de navigation. Les sites et les annonceurs peuvent ainsi obtenir des informations sur vos préférences afin de vous proposer des annonces publicitaires plus pertinentes. Grâce aux cookies , elles sont adaptées autant que possible à vos propres intérêts.

Des cookies  sont stockés sur votre ordinateur et vous pouvez les supprimer à tout moment. Gardez néanmoins à l’esprit qu’après la suppression de cookies  sur certains sites web, vous devrez à nouveau paramétrer vos préférences ou vous connecter à nouveau.

L’utilisation de cookies  est sûre. Les actions e-mail et télémarketing ne sont pas la conséquence de cookies . En effet, les cookies  ne sauvegardent pas votre adresse e-mail ou numéro de téléphone et ils ne permettent pas de créer un profil attribuable à une personne.

Dans le cadre de l’offre de nos services, nous pouvons par conséquent utiliser des cookies. Il s’agit d’un fichier contenant des données que votre ordinateur reçoit quand vous visitez nos sites web. Il existe divers types de cookies :

  • Cookies fonctionnels

Certains cookies sont indispensables pour le bon fonctionnement du site web. Sans ces cookies, les sites web (ou une partie d’entre eux) ne fonctionnent pas. Les cookies fonctionnels peuvent être placés sans votre consentement.

  • Google Analytics

Nous utilisons des cookies pour conserver des statistiques web (Google Analytics). Il s’agit d’informations concernant, par exemple, le nombre de visiteurs qui consultent le site web, quelles pages ils visitent, d’où ils viennent et sur quoi ils cliquent, quel navigateur et quelles résolutions d’écran ils utilisent. Ces informations ne sont pas attribuées à un visiteur individuel. Les cookies  analytiques (analytics cookies) peuvent être placés sans consentement préalable.

  • Médias sociaux

Des fonctionnalités d’AddThis peuvent être reprises sur les sites web afin de pouvoir partager des illustrations ou des pages sur les réseaux sociaux, comme Facebook, Twitter, Instagram. Ces fonctionnalités utilisent un code provenant d’AddThis même. Des cookies sont placés par le biais de ce code. Nous n’avons aucune influence sur ces cookies. Pour en savoir plus, voir www.addthis.com/privacy.

  • Blocage des cookies

La plupart des navigateurs Internet peuvent être paramétrés de manière à ce que les cookies ne soient pas acceptés ou que vous soyez informé(e) quand vous recevez un cookie. Gardez à l’esprit que certaines parties du site web ne fonctionneront pas ou pas de manière optimale si vous bloquez des cookies. La marche à suivre pour désactiver les cookies varie selon le navigateur.

  • Suppression des cookies a posteriori

Après la visite du site web, vous pouvez décider de supprimer les cookies de votre ordinateur. La marche à suivre diffère selon le navigateur.

Comment procéder avec les sites web de tiers ?

Cette déclaration de confidentialité s’applique uniquement à ce site, et donc pas aux sites de tiers qui renvoient à ce site, car nous ne pouvons pas vous garantir que les autres sites gèrent vos données de manière sûre et fiable. Aussi sur les sites de tiers, vous devriez pouvoir trouver des informations supplémentaires sur le traitement de vos données dans leur déclaration de confidentialité (privacy statement).

Confidentialité

La commune de Hoorn et le Westfries Museum accordent une grande importance à la protection de vos données. Nous avons parfois besoin de vos données pour accomplir nos tâches. Par exemple lors d’une réservation pour un événement.

Consentement

Nous utilisons vos données uniquement si cela se révèle nécessaire en vertu d’une loi ou d’un accord, ou si vous nous contactez avec une question. Nous n’utilisons pas vos données pour d’autres tâches, sauf si vous y avez consenti. Vous pouvez toujours retirer votre consentement. Nous assurons une protection appropriée de vos données et nous ne les conservons pas plus longtemps que permis.

Quelles données à caractère personnel utilisons-nous ?

Nous utilisons uniquement les données qui sont nécessaires pour accomplir notre tâche. Il s’agit souvent du nom, de l’adresse, du numéro de téléphone ou de l’adresse e-mail.

Nous enregistrons vos données dans le système que nous utilisons pour exécuter une tâche. Le fait d’être en possession de vos données ne signifie pas que tout le monde y a accès. Vos données à caractère personnel sont uniquement utilisées par les collaborateurs qui en ont besoin pour accomplir une tâche.

Parties externes

  • Nous faisons parfois appel à d’autres organisations pour exécuter (partiellement) une tâche pour nous. Il peut alors arriver que cette organisation utilise vos données à caractère personnel. Nous passons des accords en matière de sécurisation et de confidentialité avec ces organisations.
  • Nous sommes parfois légalement tenus de transmettre vos données à d’autres organisations, par exemple en cas d’enquête pénale.
  • Nous ne partageons vos données avec d’autres parties qu’avec votre consentement. Vous pouvez toujours retirer votre consentement.
  • Vos données à caractère personnel ne sont pas vendues ou louées.

Consulter ou adapter vos propres données ?

Vous voulez savoir quelles informations nous collectons ? Vous pouvez introduire une demande en vue de consulter, de compléter, de modifier vos données si elles ne sont pas correctes, de les masquer ou de les supprimer. Vous pouvez également demander quelles données vous concernant sont utilisées et pour quelles tâches.

Vous n’êtes pas satisfait(e) ?

Vous n’êtes pas satisfait(e) des données que nous avons collectées à votre sujet, de la manière dont elles ont été collectées ou de la façon dont nous les traitons ? Signalez-le par e-mail ou par téléphone (0229 280028). Nous serons heureux d’en discuter avec vous. Si vous ne souhaitez pas en discuter personnellement, vous pouvez aussi déposer une plainte chez nous.

Plainte

Vous pouvez également introduire une plainte auprès de l’Autorité des Données à caractère personnel. Il s’agit de l’autorité de surveillance nationale en charge du respect des règles légales pour la protection des données à caractère personnel.

Obligations légales

Lors de l’utilisation de vos données, tous les collaborateurs de la commune de Hoorn respectent la Loi néerlandaise sur la protection des données à caractère personnel (Wbp). Depuis le 25 mai 2018, le Règlement général européen sur la protection des données est applicable. Vous trouverez de plus amples informations concernant cette législation sur le site web de l’Autorité des Données à caractère personnel.

Um Ihnen beim Besuch von Websites mehr Komfort anbieten zu können, verwenden die meisten Seiten Cookies. Dies ist eine praktische Technik zur Sammlung von Informationen. Websites sind dadurch einfacher zu nutzen. Cookies sorgen beispielsweise dafür, dass Sie auf einer Website angemeldet bleiben oder dass Ihre Einstellungen wie Standort und Sprache erhalten bleiben. Beim Online-Einkauf wird Ihr digitaler Wareneinkauf gespeichert. Website-Besitzer können mithilfe von Cookies sehen, wie oft ihre Websites – und welche Seiten – von Besuchern angesehen werden. Des Weiteren ermöglichen manche Cookies, die Erfassung des Surfverhaltens. Dadurch erhalten Website und Werbende Informationen über Ihre Vorlieben, sodass sie relevantere Anzeigen platzieren können. Dank Cookies wurden diese so weit wie möglich Ihren eigenen Interessen angepasst.

Cookies werden auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert und können jederzeit gelöscht werden. Bedenken Sie jedoch, dass Sie nach dem Löschen der Cookies auf manchen Websites erneut Ihre Vorlieben einstellen und sich erneut anmelden müssen.

Der Gebrauch von Cookies ist sicher. E-Mail- und Telemarketingaktionen sind nicht die Folge von Cookies. Cookies speichern nämlich Ihre E-Mail-Adresse oder Telefonnummer nicht und mithilfe von Cookies wird kein auf eine Person zu schließendes Profil aufgebaut.

Darum können wir beim Anbieten unserer Dienstleistungen Cookies verwenden. Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Datei, die Ihr Computer empfängt, wenn Sie unsere Websites besuchen. Es gibt verschiedene Cookie-Arten:

  • Funktions-Cookies

Manche Cookies sind für einen reibungslosen Betrieb der Website unverzichtbar. Ohne diese Cookies funktionieren die Website (oder Teile davon) nicht. Funktions-Cookies dürfen ohne Ihre Zustimmung platziert werden.

  • Google Analytics

Wir verwenden Cookies, um Webstatistiken (Google Analytics) zu erstellen. Dies umfasst u. a. Informationen darüber, wie viele Besucher die Websites hat, welche Seiten sich diese Besucher ansehen, woher sie kommen und was sie anklicken, welcher Browser und welche Bildschirmauflösung verwendet werden. Diese Informationen werden nicht auf einen individuellen Besucher zurückgeführt. Analytics Cookies dürfen ohne vorherige Zustimmung platziert werden.

  • Soziale Medien

In den Websites können Funktionen von AddThis integriert sein, um Bilder oder Seiten in den Sozialen Medien wie Facebook, Twitter, Instagram teilen zu können. Diese Funktionen funktionieren über einen Code, der von AddThis stammt. Über diesen Code werden Cookies platziert. Wir haben keinen Einfluss auf diese Cookies. Siehe für weitere Informationen www.addthis.com/privacy.

  • Blockieren von Cookies

Die meisten Internetbrowser können so eingestellt werden, dass Cookies nicht akzeptiert werden oder dass man informiert wird, wenn man einen Cookie empfängt. Berücksichtigen Sie, dass bestimmte Teile der Website nicht oder nicht optimal funktionieren, wenn Sie Cookies blockieren. Die Art und Weise, in der Sie Cookies deaktivieren können, variiert je nach Browser.

  • Späteres Löschen von Cookies

Nach dem Besuch der Website können Sie sich dafür entscheiden, die Cookies von Ihrem Computer zu löschen. Wie sie dies tun können, variiert je nach Browser.

Umgang mit Websites von Dritten

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nur für diese Website. Also nicht für Websites von Dritten, die mit dieser Seite verlinkt sind, denn wir können Ihnen nicht garantieren, dass andere Website zuverlässig und sicher mit Ihren Daten umgehen. Bitte informieren Sie sich auf den Websites von Dritten über deren Datenschutzerklärung und den Umgang mit Ihren Daten. (privacy statement)

Datenschutz

Die Gemeinde Hoorn und das Westfriesische Museum legen viel Wert auf den Schutz Ihrer Daten. Gelegentlich benötigen wir Ihre Daten, um unsere Aufgaben durchführen zu können. Beispielsweise bei der Reservierung einer Veranstaltung.

Zustimmung

Wir verwenden Ihre Daten nur, wenn dies auf gesetzlicher oder vertraglicher Basis notwendig ist oder wenn Sie uns mit einer Frage kontaktieren. Wir verwenden Ihre Daten nicht zu anderen Zwecken, es sei denn Sie haben Ihre Zustimmung dazu erteilt. Die Zustimmung können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Wir sorgen für eine angemessene Sicherung Ihrer Daten. Ihre Daten werden nicht länger als erlaubt gespeichert.

Welche personenbezogenen Daten benutzen wir?

Wir benutzen nur Daten, die zur Ausführung unserer Aufgabe notwendig sind. Oft handelt es sich dabei um Namen, Adresse, Telefonnummer oder die E-Mail-Adresse.
Wir speichern Ihre Daten im System, das wir zur Ausführung einer Aufgabe benutzen. Dass wir über Ihre Daten verfügen, bedeutet nicht, dass sie für jedermann einsehbar sind. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden nur von Mitarbeitern verwendet, die sie zur Ausführung einer Aufgabe benötigen.

Externe Parteien

  • Gelegentlich schalten wir andere Organisationen ein, um eine Aufgabe oder einen Teil davon für uns auszuführen. Dann kann es vorkommen, dass diese Organisation Ihre personenbezogenen Daten benutzt. Mit diesen Organisationen haben wir Vereinbarungen in Bezug auf die Sicherheit und Geheimhaltung geschlossen.
  • Gelegentlich sind wir gesetzlich verpflichtet, Ihre Daten anderen Organisationen mitzuteilen, beispielsweise bei einer strafrechtlichen Untersuchung.
  • Wir teilen Ihre Daten nur mit Ihrer Zustimmung mit anderen Parteien. Die Zustimmung können Sie jederzeit widerrufen.
  • Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden nicht verkauft oder vermietet.

Einsicht oder Anpassung Ihrer eigenen Daten

Möchten Sie wissen, welche Informationen wir speichern? Sie können einen Antrag auf Einsicht in Ihre Daten, Ergänzung oder Änderung Ihrer Daten stellen, wenn diese nicht korrekt sind, oder einen Antrag auf Datenschutz oder Löschung. Sie können anfragen, welche Ihrer Daten wir benutzen und zu welchem Zweck.

Nicht einverstanden?

Sie sind mit den Daten, die wir von Ihnen gespeichert haben, mit der Art und Weise, wie wir Sie erhalten haben oder wie wir mit Ihren Daten umgehen nicht einverstanden? Dann nehmen Sie per E-Mail oder Telefon (+31 (0) 229 280028) Kontakt mit uns auf. Wir stehen Ihnen gern für ein Gespräch zur Verfügung. Sollten Sie Ihre Beschwerde nicht mündlich besprechen wollen, können Sie auch eine schriftliche Beschwerde bei uns einreichen.

Beschwerde

Sie haben auch die Möglichkeit, eine Beschwerde bei der Datenschutzbehörde einzureichen. Dies ist die nationale Aufsichtsinstanz für die Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Vorschriften zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten.

Gesetzliche Vorschriften

Bei der Nutzung Ihrer Daten halten sich alle Mitarbeiter der Gemeinde Hoorn an das Datenschutzgesetz. Ab dem 25. Mai 2018 ist die europäische Datenschutz-Grundverordnung in Kraft getreten. Weitere Informationen zu dieser Verordnung finden Sie auf der Website der Datenschutzbehörde.